Beeswax Pellets

Latin name - Cera alba Our small organic beeswax pellets from New Zealand will dissolve easily when you make your own moisturisers, cleansers, and ointments. As a listed ingredient...


 
 

Benzoin Tincture

Latin name - Styrax benzoin Benzoin tincture is made from a resin obtained from the styrax benzoin tree. Add it to your own cosmetics to moisturise dry skin and to help preserve the...


 
 

Emulsifying Wax

Use our emulsifying wax to help blend your oil based and water based ingredients when you make your own cosmetics. As a listed ingredient in many of James Wong's recipes from his new...


 
 

Glycerine (Vegetable)

Glycerine has moisturising, dissolving and humectant properties, making it a useful base for creams and balms. Our glycerine is delivered from coconuts. As a listed ingredient in many...


 
 

Green Clay

Natural sun and wind dried clay from France with fantastic powers of absorption and most often used as a face mask, compress or poultice for drawing and absorbing impurities from the...


 
 

Kaolin

A gently absorbent clay often used in masks and other cosmetics.


 
 

Propolis Tincture

Botanical name - Propolis cerarn Propolis is produced by bees to seal and protect the hive, and has naturally antiseptic properties. Suitable for use in cosmetics and as a mouthwash....




Copyright © Bargainstockists.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved